Our other projects: Czech National Symphony Orchestra | Prague Proms | Loop Jazz Club | Jan Hasenöhrl

CNSO / Sound Trust Studios - Recording Studios in Prague

Selected Recent Projects

 

Year Title Composer Director/producent
2016 COMPLETE SYMPHONIES, CD (CNSO&Victor Ent.) Gustav Mahler Libor Pešek
2016 The Best of Nino Rota, CD (King Records) Nino Rota Marcello Rota
2016 Young Pope IT/US/ESP/UK/F Lele Marchitelli Paolo Sorrentino
2016 The Visitors: Bastille Day (F) Eric Levi Jean-Marie Poiré
2016 The Incredible Hulk (USA) Patrick Vaughn Stump Steven Mercurio
2016 La corrispondenza (IT) Ennio Morricone Giuseppe Tornatore
       
2015 Plácido Domingo – My Christmas CD (Sony) Many Christmas Authors Eugene Kohn
2015 The Hateful Eight (US) Ennio Morricone Quentin Tarantino
2015 Stew. Goodyear play Piano Concertos, CD (Steinway) Sergei Rachmaninov Heiko Mathias Förster
2015 Project Classic CD (Amazon) Wolf Hoffmann Michael Wagner
       
2014 Grizzly (Walt Disney Co. France) Laurent Ferlet Alstair Fothergill, Keith Scholey
2014 Tři bratři/Three Brothers (CZ/DK) J. Uhlíř/M. Novinski Jan Svěrák
       
2013 Symphony No. 1, CD (Naxos) Zdeněk Fibich Marek Štilec
2013 Dinara Alieva, CD (Delos) Verdi, Puccini, Cilea… Marcello Rota
2013 Partick (AUS) remake Pino Donaggio R. Francklin, M. Hateley
2013 Dolce & Gabbana (IT) Ennio Morricone Giusepe Tornatore  
2013 August Fools (FIN) Stein Svendsen Taru Mäkäle
       
2012 The Best Offer (IT) Ennio Morricone Giuseppe Tornatore
2012 I Padroni di Casa (IT) Gabriele Roberto Edoardo Gabbriellini
2012 Passion (IT) Pino Donaggio Brian De Palma
2012 Viva L' Italia (IT) G. Taviani & C. Travia Massimiliano Bruno
2012 Last Resort TV (US) Robert Duncan Shawn Ryan
2012 Puebla 150 Year Celebration LIVE Event Ruy Folguera Aureo Baqueiro
       
2011 Immaturi-Il viaggio (IT) Andrea Guerra Paolo Genovese
2011 Come un delfino (IT) Ennio Morricone Stefano Reali
2011 Atelier Fontana (IT) Andrea Guerra Riccardo Milani
2011 Ex amici come prima (IT) G. Taviani/C. Travia Carlo Vanzina
2011 The Heaven of Three Kingdooms Game (KO/JAP) Osamu Kubota T3 Entertainment
2011 L' industriale (IT) Andrea Morricone Giuliano Montaldo
2011 León Gieco CD (US) J. Morelembaun, R. Folguera Gustavo Borner
2011 The Words (US) Marcelo Zarvos B. Klugman, L. Sternthal
       
2010 Psych 9 (US/GB/CZ) James Edward Barker Andrew Shortell
2010 Stiffs (IT) Giuliano Taviani Frank Ciota
2010 Figli delle stelle (IT) Giuliano Taviani Lucio Pellegrini
2010 Inspector Rex 3 & 4 (IT/A) Alessandro Molinari Marco Serafini
2010 Sid Meier's Civilization V (USA) Michael Curran/Geoff Knorr 2K Games
2010 Shanghai (US) Klaus Badelt/Andrea Guerra Mikael Håfström
2010 The Conspirator (US) Mark Isham Robert Redford
2010 Raajneeti (INDIA) Wayne Sharpe Prakash Jha
2010 Armadillo (DK) Uno Helmersson Janus Metz
2010 Genitori & Figli (IT) Andrea Guerra Giovanni Veronesi
2010 La donna della mia vita (IT) G. Taviani & C. Travia Luca Lucini
2010 Hidden (NOR) Alessandro Molinari Pål Øie
2010 Facundo Monty (CD) Ruy Folguera Gustavo Borner
       
2009 Die (CAN-IT) Alessandro Molinari Dominic James
2009 The Bad Lieutenant: Ports of Call New Orleans (US) Mark Isham Werner Herzog
2009 WinneToons (D/B) Adrian Askew Gert Ludewig
2009 The Red Canvas (US) James Peterson Kenneth Chamitoff
2009 I, Don Giovanni (IT) W. A. Mozart Carlos Saura   
2009 Mafia II Game (CZ) Matus Siroky & Adam Kuruc 2K Games, Cenega Czech
2009 Doc West (IT) Maurizio De Angelis Giulio Base/Terence Hill
2009 Cuestion de Principios (ARG) Ruy Folguera Rodrigo Grande
       
2008 Halo Wars Game (US) Stephen Rippy Ensemble Studios
2008 W. (US) Paul Cantelon Oliver Stone
2008 Bathory (SK/CZ/H/GB) Jan Jirásek/Simon Boswell Juraj Jakubisko
2008 Last Chance Harvey (US) Dickon Hinchliffe Joel Hopkins
2008 Le déserteur (F) Normand Corbeil Simon Lavoie
2008 The Red Baron (G/GB/US) Stefan Hasen/Dirk Reichardt Nikolai Müllerschoen
2008 The Accidental Husband (US) Andrea Guerra Griffin Dunne
2008 Monster Hunter 3 Wii Game (JAP) Yuko Komiyama & Tadayoshi Makino CAPCOM
2008 Manu (CD) Ruy Folguera Gustavo Borner
       
2007 Too Human Game (CAN/US) Steve Henifin Microsoft Game, Inc.
2007 The White Angel (TUR) Yildiray Gürgen Mahsun Kirmizigül
2007 Hotel Meina (IT) Luis Bacalov Carlo Lizzani
2007 Tin Man (US) Simon Boswell Nick Willing
2007 The Company (US) Jeff Beal Mikael Salomon
2007 Caravaggio (IT) Luis Bacalov Angelo Longoni
2007 Pompei (IT) Paolo Poeti MONDO TV
2007 God of War II Game (JAP/US) SCEA Ron Fish Cory Barlog
       
2006 Monitio (F) Ferran Cruixent Jonas Rejman
2006 The Illusionist (US) Philip Glass Neil Burger
2006 Red Like the Sky (IT) Ezio Bosso Cristiano Bortone
2006 Fire at My Heart (IT) Savio Riccardi Lamberto Lambertini
2006 Joe Petrosino (IT) Pino Donaggio Alfredo Peyretti
2006 Sea of Dreams (US/MEX) Luis  Bacalov José Bojorquez
       
2005 Sacred Heart (IT) Andrea Guerra Ferzan Ozpetek
2005 Human Trafficking (CAN/US) Normand Corbeil Christian Duguay
2005 Four Minutes (US) John Frizzell Charles Beeson
2005 Karol (IT) Luis Bacalov Giacomo Battiato
2005 Angela (IT) Luis Bacalov Andrea Frazzi
2005 D'Artagnan et les trois mousquetaires (F) Matt Dunkley Pierre Aknine
       
2004 The Life I Want (IT) Michele Fedrigotti Giuseppe Piccioni
2004 Mathilde (IT) Giuseppe Napoli Nina Mimica
2004 Zapata (MEX) Ruy Folguera Alfonso Arau
       
2003 Open Range (US) Michael Kamen Kevin Costner
2003 Daybreak (S) Tommy Hanson Björn Runge
2003 Raining Cows (IT) Giuliano Taviani Luca Venddruscolo
2003 Elisa di Rivombrosa (IT) Savio Riccardi Cinzia Th. Torrini
2003 Eikichi Yazawa CD (JAP/US) Ruy Folguera Gustavo Borner
       
2002 El Alamein (IT) Aldo de Scalzi & Pivio Enzo Briguglia
2002 The Soul Keeper (IT) Andrea Guerra Robert Faenza
2002 Doctor Zhivago (UK/US) Ludovico Einaudi Giacomo Campiotti
2002 Detective Montalbano (IT) Franco Piersanti Alberto Sironi
2002 The Magnificent Ambersons (US) Ruy Folguera Alfonso Arau
       
2001 Vidocq (F) Bruno Coulais Pitof/Gérard Depardieu
2001 The Three-Legged Fox (IT) Giuliano Taviani Sandro Dionisio
2001 L'anine des Ferchaux (F) Luis Bacalov Bernard Stora
       
2000 The Crimson Rivers (F) Bruno Coulais Mathieu Kassovitz

 

 

Recordings for DIGITAL RECORDS:

 
  • The Best Offer /2013/ Music by Ennio Morricone
  • I Padroni di Casa /2012/ Music by Gabriele Roberto
  • Passion  /2012/ Music by Pino Donaggio
  • Viva L' Italia /2012/ Music by G. Taviani & C. Travia
  • Immaturi-Il viaggio /2011/ Music by Andrea Guerra 
  • The Secret Of The Sea /ballet 2011/ Music by Renato Serio
  • Atelier Fontana Le sorelle della moda /TV 2011/ Music by Andrea Guerra / Director Riccardo Milani
  • Ex amici come prima /2011/ Music by G. Taviani/C. Travia / Director Carlo Vanzina
  • Cinderella /2011/ Music by Andrea Guerra / Director Christian Duguay
  • L'industriale /2011/ Music by Andrea Morricone / Director Giuliano Montaldo
  • Hidden /2010/ Music by Alessandro Molinari
  • La donna della mia vita /2010/ Music by G. Taviani & C. Travia
  • Genitori & Figli /2010/ Music by Andrea Guerra
  • Die /2009/ Music by Alessandro Molinari
  • Ostaggi /2010/ Music by Alessandro Molinari / Director Lamberto Bava
  • Boris /2010/ Music by G. Taviani/C. Travia / Director Giacomo Ciarrapico
  • Figli delle stelle /2010/ Music by Giuliano Taviani / Director Lucio Pellegrini
  • Hidden Moon /2010/ Music by Luis  Bacalov / Director Jose Bojorquez         
  • Il Commisario Rex 4 /2010/ Music by Alessandro Molinari / Director Marco Serafini
  • Gambardella /2010/ Music by Maurizio De Angelis / Director Claudio Norza
  • Un altro mondo /2010/ Music by Stefano Arnaldi / Director Silvio Muccino
  • DOC WEST /Movie 2009/Music by Maurizio De Angelis / conducted by Angelo Giovagnoli
  • IAGO /Movie 2009/Music by Michele Braga / conducted by Alessandro Molinari
  • WILDER OLEANDER /TV movie 2009/Music and conducting by Alessandro Molinari
  • GENERAZIONE MILLE EURO /Movie 2008/Music by Giuliano Taviani & Carmelo Travia / conducted by Jan Chalupecký
  • IO DON GIOVANNI /Movie 2008/Music by Nicola Tescari / Director Carlos Saura
  • PROVACI ANCORA PROF. 3 /TV movie 2008/Music by Pino Donaggio / Director Rossella Izzo
  • POVERI MA BELLI /Musical 2008/Music by Gianni Togni / Director Massimo Ranieri
  • IL COMMISSARIO DE LUCA /TV movie 2008/Music by Andrea Guerra / conducted by Tomáš Brauner
  • SOLO UN PADRE /Movie 2008/Music by Fabrizio Campanelli / Director Luca Lucini
  • SANGUE PAZZO /Movie 2008/Music and conducting by Franco Piersanti
  • AMORE BUGIE E CALCETTO /Movie 2007/ Music by Giuliano Taviani
  • FUGA CON MARLENE /TV movie 2007/Music by Pino Donaggio
  • POVERI MA BELLI /Musical 2008/Music by Gianni Togni / Director Massimo Ranieri
  • LA DIVINITA’ DEL VERBO /CD 2007/Music and conducting by Stelvio Cipriani
  • STIFFS /Movie 2007/Music by Giuliano Taviani & Carmelo Travia / Director Frank Ciota
  • KAROL /Anim. movie 2007/ Music by Luis Bacalov
  • ACCIDENTAL HUSBAND /2007/Music by Andrea Guerra / Director Griffin Dunn
  • APPASSIONANTE /CD 2007/ Conductor Dimitri Scarlato
  • IL CAPO DEI CAPI /TV movie 2007/ Music by Luigi Seviroli Directors Enzo Monteleone & Alexis Sweet
  • GIUSEPPE MOSCATI - UNA GOCCIA NELLOCEANO /TV movie 2007/ Music by Lino Cannavacciuolo & Michele Fedrigotti / Director Giacomo Campiotti
  • HOTEL MEINA /Movie 2007/ Music by Luis Bacalov / Director Carlo Lizzani
  • IL CARAVAGGIO /TV movie 2007/ Music by Luis Bacalov
  • IL SEGRETO DI ARIANNA /TV movie 2007/ Music by Pino Donaggio / Director Gianni Lepre
  • REX, IL RITORNO /TV movie 2007/ Music by Alessandro Molinari

 

  • MILANO - PALERMO: IL RITORNO /Movie 2007/ Music by Pino Donaggio / Director Claudio Fragasso
  • CASA FAMIGLIA /TV movie 2006/ Music by Andrea Guerra / Director Riccardo Donna
  • QUELLI DEGLI ALTRI TUTTI QUI /CD CLAUDIO BAGLIONI 2006/ Conductors Luis Bacalov & Luigi Lombardi d’Aquino
  • JOE PETROSINO /TV movie 2006/Music by Pino Donaggio / Director Alfredo Peyretti
  • LA MASSERIA DELLE ALLODOLE /Movie 2006/ Music by Giuliano Taviani / Director Paolo & Vittorio Taviani
  • POMPEI IERI OGGI DOMANI /TV movie 2006/Music by Giovanni Bacalov / Director Paolo Poeti
  • LA TERRA /Movie 2006/ Music by Pino Donaggio / Director Sergio Rubini
  • ONORE E RISPETTO /TV movie 2006/ Music by Savio Riccardi / Director Salvatore Samperi
  • OLÉ /Movie 2006/ Music by Andrea Guerra / Director Carlo Vanzina
  • LA VITA CHE VORREI /Movie 2006/ Music by Michele Fedrigotti Director Giuseppe Piccioni
  • MAFALDA DI SAVOIA /TV movie 2006/ Music by Andrea Guerra / Director Maurizio Zaccaro
  • QUESTA E LA MIA TERRA /TV movie 2006/ Music by Savio Riccardi / Director Raffaele Mertes
  • ROSSO COME IL CIELO /Movie 2005/ Music by Ezio Bosso / Director Cristiano Bortone
  • ANGELA /TV movie 2005/ Music by Luis Bacalov / Director Fratelli Frazzi
  • KATE /Anim. movie 2005/ Music by Giovanni Bacalov / Director Roberto Lione
  • ELISA DI RIVOMBROSA 2 /TV movie 2005/ Music by Savio Riccardi / Director Cinzia Th Torrini
  • FUOCO SU DI ME /Movie 2005/ Music by Savio Riccardi / Director Lamberto Lambertini
  • IL MIO AMICO BABBO NATALE /TV movie 2005/ Music by Andrea Guerra / Director Franco Amurri
  • LA SIGNORA DELLE CAMELIE /TV movie 2005/ Music by Maurizio De Angelis / Director Marco Alessi
  • LA VOLPE A TRE ZAMPE /Movie 2005/ Music by Giuliano Taviani / Director Sandro Dionisio
  • MADRE TERESA /Anim. movie 2005/ Music by Luis Bacalov
  • MATHILDE /Movie 2005/ Music by Giuseppe Napoli / Director Nina Mimica
  • PIOVONO MUCCHE /Movie 2005/ Music by Giuliano Taviani / Director Luca Vendruscolo
  • Cuore Sacro /2005/Music by Andrea Guerra / Conducted by Gianfranco Plenizio
  • Sotto falso nome /2004/Music and conducted by Ludovico Einaudi / Director Roberto Andò
  • Don Gnocchi /2004/Conducted by Maurizio De Angelis / Director Cinzia Th Torrini
  • A casa di Anna /2003/Music by Antonio Di Pofi / Director Enrico Oldoini
  • PRENDIMI L’ANIMA /Movie 2002/ Music by Andrea Guerra / Director Roberto Faenza
  • ELISA DI RIVOMBROSA 1 /TV movie 2002/ Music by Savio Riccardi / Director Cinzia Th Torrini
  • EL ALAMEIN /Movie 2002/ Music by Pivio e De Scalzi / Director Enzo Monteleone
  • Il Consiglio d’Egitto /2002/Music and conducted by Luis Bacalov / Director Emidio Greco
  • The Magnificent Ambersons /2002/Conducted by Ruy Folguera / Director Alfonso Arau
  • Corto Maltese /2002/Music by Franco Piersanti / Director Pascal Morelli
  • Il Doctor Zhivago /2002/Music and conducted by Ludovico Einaudi / Director Giacomo Campiotti
  • Il commissario Montalbano /2001/Music and conducted by Franco Piersanti / Director Alberto Sironi
  • Vajont /2001/Music by Francesco Sartori / Director Renzo Martinelli
  • Liberate i Pesci /2000/Music by Alessio Vlad / Director Cristina Comencini